Utah High School Girls Soccer Rankings

KSL High School Standings powered by the Deseret News

Girls Soccer - 2026-2027 Season

6A - Region 1RegionOverall
6A - Region 1RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Farmington Phoenix6219111354116
Layton Lancers531515982934
Davis Darts4421181445928
Syracuse Titans4411101194036
Weber Warriors176187122531
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Mountain Ridge Sentinels10433101184020
Herriman Mustangs10430201093329
Copper Hills Grizzlies9554361187144
Cedar Valley Aviators8622231274128
Bingham Miners8632199104137
Riverton Silverwolves7722291093136
Salt Lake Academy Griffins21213354131939
Westlake Thunder2128423131445
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Lone Peak Knights801961534320
Corner Canyon Chargers44871182715
Lehi Pioneers441471194927
American Fork Cavemen358151362927
Skyridge Falcons178222141842
5A - Region 4RegionOverall
5A - Region 4RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Hillcrest Huskies13182131358631
Kearns Cougars11354121265920
Cyprus Pirates10448281175648
Granger Lancers772832993342
West Panthers6820297112236
Taylorsville Warriors6825406122755
West Jordan Jaguars21114652121477
Hunter Wolverines013860015969
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bonneville Lakers1022931644310
Box Elder Bees1023971535810
West Field Longhorns932351282712
Clearfield Falcons5719235122045
Fremont Silverwolves5717275122146
Northridge Knights3917193141938
Roy Royals0124642161080
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bountiful Redhawks11145151636927
Olympus Titans9333171344819
Brighton Bengals8425131545713
Alta Hawks5716286122248
Viewmont Vikings4815241093328
Skyline Eagles399336112043
Woods Cross Wildcats210518412924
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Maple Mountain Golden Eagles11140121546129
Timpview Thunderbirds9343191176332
Pleasant Grove Vikings6622201173724
Springville Red Devils662719993428
Salem Hills SkyHawks5715161283621
Spanish Fork Dons5713257111933
Payson Lions0126554142263
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Park City Miners12076419110011
East Leopards1125291648220
Highland Rams662234983447
Judge Memorial Bulldogs643824965332
Jordan Beetdiggers6827427113460
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle1910523131771
Murray Spartans034117112941
Cottonwood Colts010053012167
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Green Canyon Wolves1319271911238
Ridgeline RiverHawks13171111638718
Mountain Crest Mustangs9546161185524
Sky View Bobcats8637311084235
Stansbury Stallions7748271085435
Bear River Bears31120563152168
Tooele Buffaloes2121210221617122
Deseret Peak Golden Eagles11312881161396
4A - Region 8RegionOverall
4A - Region 8RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Mountain View Bruins12251111646719
Wasatch Wasps12250111455718
Timpanogos Timberwolves10436181274331
Provo Bulldogs7732199103829
Uintah Utes673318984524
Orem Tigers5930266123241
Deer Creek Riverhawks31030414123346
Summit Academy Bears01401181166132
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Crimson Cliffs Mustangs102344163517
Snow Canyon Warriors9329101263821
Desert Hills Thunder8424131172821
Cedar City Reds752418882528
Dixie Flyers481919792623
Hurricane Tigers299252131137
Pine View Panthers1104544131664
3A - Region 12RegionOverall
3A - Region 12RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ogden Tigers803771265634
Morgan Trojans6236121065740
Grantsville Cowboys3526227105354
Logan Grizzlies3512245102044
Ben Lomond Scots081475102859
3A - Region 13RegionOverall
3A - Region 13RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Manti Templars8047317110510
Carbon Dinos623961357922
North Sanpete Hawks4414345102161
Union Cougars268221073728
Emery Spartans081440176101
3A - Region 14RegionOverall
3A - Region 14RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Canyon View Falcons803441456317
Richfield Wildcats623241547913
Juab Wasps4414108112740
Delta Rabbits2612226122763
Providence Hall Patriots083552112072
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Maeser Prep Lions1106911621078
Waterford Ravens1116321257615
American Leadership Eagles9356141346318
American Heritage Patriots9266111157933
Rowland Hall Winged Lions754425774832
St. Joseph Jayhawks662720983733
South Summit Wildcats563223693433
Draper APA Eagles4921355112943
Utah Military Camp Williams Marauders3822813102290
APA West Valley Eagles210589211596
Utah Military Hillfield Thunderbirds2811652121388
North Summit Braves11219693133281
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Enterprise Wolves11335121364428
Grand Red Devils10252231448138
Beaver Beavers10454231276341
Millard Eagles7745288105034
San Juan Broncos5725249104534
Parowan Rams4928446134466
South Sevier Rams31123715142895
Gunnison Valley Bulldogs199512151788