Utah High School Football Rankings

KSL High School Standings powered by the Deseret News

Football - 2026-2027 Season

6A - Region 1RegionOverall
6A - Region 1RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Davis Darts401645773336227
Syracuse Titans3113810254291206
Farmington Phoenix22766746181212
Weber Warriors138615555250331
Layton Lancers045313628200275
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
6A - Region 2RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Mountain Ridge Sentinels6026228100441102
Herriman Mustangs411697572309154
Westlake Thunder42968373180145
Copper Hills Grizzlies23979463262133
Bingham Miners2410615536171182
Riverton Silverwolves145215527131254
Cedar Valley Aviators05202121867378
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
6A - Region 3RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Skyridge Falcons401138681257192
Corner Canyon Chargers311397582411141
American Fork Cavemen137910664269213
Lehi Pioneers13549555166262
Lone Peak Knights13769945212220
5A - Region 4RegionOverall
5A - Region 4RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
West Panthers603701910052759
Hillcrest Huskies612899982393146
Granger Lancers5216816255181304
Hunter Wolverines4322115746238289
West Jordan Jaguars3416519537196340
Cyprus Pirates2511023228145336
Taylorsville Warriors16743121988468
Kearns Cougars06282490948389
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
5A - Region 5RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Box Elder Bees501714281333129
West Field Longhorns501869272235172
Fremont Silverwolves422168964292208
Roy Royals3313414946223289
Northridge Knights146812846151230
Bonneville Lakers15622052789252
Clearfield Falcons055518728145306
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
5A - Region 6RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Bountiful Redhawks501585472257159
Alta Hawks411638773276189
Olympus Titans3211311255234222
Viewmont Vikings137911336218241
Woods Cross Wildcats139413436220302
Brighton Bengals0510020719215389
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
5A - Region 7RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Orem Tigers602446672300126
Springville Red Devils511657772255129
Pleasant Grove Vikings3315313264233206
Spanish Fork Dons3313915564297282
Timpview Thunderbirds331739046246220
Payson Lions157926737186370
Maple Mountain Golden Eagles066222828145297
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
4A - Region 10RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Skyline Eagles603076173348178
Highland Rams512527372354159
Murray Spartans4223113073411239
East Leopards3317215736172313
Jordan Beetdiggers2415018646187292
Juan Diego Soaring Eagle158528419129431
Cottonwood Colts0693150109539
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
4A - Region 11RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Ridgeline RiverHawks602867590411136
Stansbury Stallions6130015382395231
Bear River Bears4220020763319305
Sky View Bobcats4320515155246239
Mountain Crest Mustangs3318914763312188
Green Canyon Wolves2413715136170211
Tooele Buffaloes1613731437194386
Deseret Peak Golden Eagles077332901094448
4A - Region 8RegionOverall
4A - Region 8RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Salem Hills SkyHawks6123311682316168
Provo Bulldogs6130810064341169
Park City Miners5219014155209220
Mountain View Bruins4323419364309245
Timpanogos Timberwolves4319315655250227
Uintah Utes2514225337256331
Wasatch Wasps1613723519187331
Deer Creek Riverhawks074929201066407
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
4A - Region 9RegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Hurricane Tigers411677791400140
Crimson Cliffs Mustangs411696372299129
Snow Canyon Warriors4113311163245232
Pine View Panthers2319618354360318
Desert Hills Thunder1410917637217258
Dixie Flyers057023428214399
3A - 3A NorthRegionOverall
3A - 3A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Morgan Trojans401941481395106
Logan Grizzlies401597772358212
Ogden Tigers321589364269162
Grantsville Cowboys2312813064288270
Union Cougars149118636190263
Ben Lomond Scots05132431995360
3A - 3A SouthRegionOverall
3A - 3A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Juab Wasps602229582320199
Richfield Wildcats512307482371125
North Sanpete Hawks3313014564237207
Cedar City Reds3313314055236234
Canyon View Falcons2312010363288149
Manti Templars1412619727292356
Carbon Dinos064425119149407
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
2A - 2A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Summit Academy Bears401675363296159
South Summit Wildcats211115054258178
American Leadership Eagles124111154156261
Providence Hall Patriots125410927135342
Judge Memorial Bulldogs035010016110227
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
2A - 2A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
San Juan Broncos20993471382173
Delta Rabbits11856472322169
South Sevier Rams11769135218260
Emery Spartans024011127203357
2A - IndependentRegionOverall
2A - IndependentRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Layton Christian Eagles00008130279
1A 8-player - 1A 8-playerRegionOverall
1A 8-player - 1A 8-playerRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Rich Rebels201123763328193
Monticello Buckaroos6132215972382232
Milford Tigers4121513454278267
Water Canyon Wildcats6340230773452341
Whitehorse Raiders5428926254289262
Utah Military Camp Williams Marauders4528331245283312
Utah Military Hillfield Thunderbirds3414823735172265
Panguitch Bobcats3622220536222205
St. Joseph Jayhawks2425029026306429
Monument Valley Cougars1611435216114352
Altamont Longhorns1718438218198442
1A 8-player - IndependentRegionOverall
1A 8-player - IndependentRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Grand Red Devils000063243196
1A - 1A NorthRegionOverall
1A - 1A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Duchesne Eagles30153248138063
North Summit Braves301052163236158
Gunnison Valley Bulldogs126211044190183
Millard Eagles12686545181209
North Sevier Wolves042719537151402
1A - 1A SouthRegionOverall
1A - 1A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Kanab Cowboys30982172275146
Beaver Beavers11561454253190
Enterprise Wolves11623554236130
Parowan Rams03014619105329