Utah High School Baseball Rankings

KSL High School Standings powered by the Deseret News

Baseball - 2026-2027 Season

2A - 2A FallRegionOverall
2A - 2A FallRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Maeser Prep Lions5089911319947
American Heritage Patriots9415394118192143
Utah Military Hillfield Thunderbirds427237437449
Draper APA Eagles01810061988
Freedom Prep Academy Eagles047730710135
Intermountain Christian Lions0242104649
Merit Academy Knights0510990814166
1A - 1A NorthRegionOverall
1A - 1A NorthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Tintic Miners8212856188298164
Altamont Longhorns72125432110352197
Wendover Wildcats233058253287
Manila Mustangs041855146481
Tabiona Tigers061910801229209
1A - 1A SouthRegionOverall
1A - 1A SouthRegionOverall
SchoolWLPFPAWLPFPA
Panguitch Bobcats31472215119644
Wayne Badgers7411951179312142
Bryce Valley Mustangs538279109175191
Piute Thunderbirds2245296411165
Valley Buffaloes223125436248
Green River Pirates03134801153179
Pinnacle Panthers036830534148